Comments Welcome Here

Comments Welcome Here

About Me

My photo

SHELO- A person who knows how to be happy though may be sad. I am a woman, a mother, a daughter. I am loving and caring. I have shattered dreams but I have hope.I have a God who arranges everything for me. I may not have a desirable past, but no one can destroy me and I am still standing. All I want is to be accepted and loved for who I am cause that is Me and That is all I can be.

Search This Blog

Google+ Badge

Blog Communities

My Pagerank

My Blog List

NETWORKED BLOGS

Monday, March 9, 2009

I won!!!!

This is a good Monday Morning afterall. I was late in coming to work today cause I am not feeling well.. But I just pushed myself to work. Here I am at work today. I thought it's a bad day for me but I was wrong. It's a great day after all. Thank you Lord!! When I checked my blog, I saw mommy rose' message on the tagboard. She announced the winners of her Birthday blog contest. I went directly to check it. Yay!!! I won.... I am so Happy. Thanks Rose. May you have more blessings to come. Age advances in years but our hearts stay young. Keep up your great talent!!

First Prize:
Sweet Shelo's answer:
March 7,1979 30 years old


Prizes:
Thoughts of a SAHM - $15
The Artist In Me - $5
DesignsNscrap – blog layout [blogger only]
My Journey – 3,000 ec credits
Celebrate Life – 1,000 ec credits
Chuchie's Hideaway - 1,000 credits
Lynn's Chic Spot - 1000 ec credits
Weblog Designs – 500 ec credits and 1 month add space on the following blog:
http://kharlota.com
http://www.carlota.us
http://www.carlotaonline.com
http://www.carlota.angelic-pink.net
http://www.charlota.org
http://www.creationsbycarlota.com
http://www.myweb-blog.com
http://www.mydailysunset.com

I want to thank the sponsors of the prices I am going to receive. It means I'm gonna have a new blog make-over again!!! I'm just so blessed today. Lord Thank you so much.

Photobucket

Add to Technorati Favorites

6 comments:

Mommy Phebie said...

hmmm...if I know imo na xa friend,,,hahhahah...well,well,well....CONGRATS nalang! (LOL!) Btaw, am so happy to know that you won the first prize...pa burger naman jan....

Laine's Abode said...

Congrats shel! balato naman dyan.hahahaha.... ka swerte ba oi. :)

sige lang wala pa nagbalik ang PR basta naka daog sa contest. :) bitaw kidding aside CONGRATS! :)

twinks said...

Hi,
Congrats for winning! Yeey! btw, can you please give me your paypal account so I can send the $5. Thanks..

just visit my main blog http://www.tchel.com

Prettymom said...

i was surprised nga when u guess it right cos i hide all my previous post para fair sa lahat. hehehe.. but how did you guess the right date ba?

twinks said...

Hi,
Sent you already the cash.
Congrats again. ^_^

Rose said...

weeeeeh congrats mommy shelo ^_~....
pabalato naman po dyan oh eheheh...